Lionel Gunarathna

Filmography

1980 - Hansa Vilak – Sound Engineer

1983 - Bonikka – Sound Engineer

1994 - Pavana Raluviya – Sound Engineer

1995 - Seilama – Sound Engineer

1995 - Wasana Wewa – Sound Engineer

1995 - Ira Handa Illa – Sound Engineer

1995 - Deviyani Sathya Surakinna – Sound Engineer

1995 - Maruthaya – Sound Engineer

1995 - Pudumai Eth Aththai – Sound Engineer

1995 - Chitti – Sound Engineer

1995 - Avaragira – Sound Engineer

1995 - Ayoma – Sound Engineer

1995 - Sudu Valassu – Sound Engineer

1995 - Dalulana Gini – Sound Engineer

1996 - Obatai Me Aradana – Sound Engineer

1996 - Naralova Holman – Sound Engineer

1996 - Manamohini – Sound Engineer

1996 - Sabe Mithura – Sound Engineer

1996 - Bithu Sithuwam – Sound Engineer

1996 - Mal Hathai – Sound Engineer

1996 - Loku Duwa – Sound Engineer

1997 - Duwata Mawaka Misa – Sound Engineer

1997 - Tharanaya – Sound Engineer

1998 - Gini Avi Saha Gini Keli – Sound Engineer

1999 - Ayadimi Sama – Sound Engineer

1999 - Bahu Baarya – Sound Engineer

2000 - Raajya Sewaya Pinisai – Sound Engineer

2001 - Daru Upatha – Sound Engineer

2001 - Sundara Warada – Sound Engineer

2001 - Sellam Kukka– Sound Engineer

2001 - Rosa Wasanthe – Sound Engineer

2001 - Hai Baby Hai – Sound Engineer

2001 - Kanyaviyakage Raththriya – Sound Engineer

2001 - Jack and Jill – Sound Engineer

2001 - Kolamba Koloppan – Sound Engineer

2001 - Oba Koheda Priye – Sound Engineer

2001 - Kinihiriya Mal – Sound Engineer

2001 - Pissu Pusoo – Sound Engineer

2001 - Hai Hui Babi Achchi – Sound Engineer

2001 - Anantha Rathriya – Sound Engineer

2001 - Jonson And Gonson – Sound Engineer

2001 - Balakaamaya – Sound Engineer

2001 - Poronduwa – Sound Engineer

2001 - Aswesuma – Sound Engineer

2001 - Mathu Yam Dawasa – Sound Engineer

2001 - Jolly Halo – Sound Engineer

2001 - Kumari Bambasara Handu Da – Sound Engineer

2001 - Pasa Diya Gini Sulan Pahasa – Sound Engineer

2002 - Sudu Sewaneli – Sound Engineer

2004 - Clean Out – Sound Engineer

2004 - Diya Yata Gindara – Sound Engineer

2004 - Bambara Senakeli – Sound Engineer

2004 - Sumedha – Sound Engineer

2004 - Left Right Sir – Sound Engineer

2004 - Premawanthayo – Sound Engineer

2004 - Ohoma Harida – Sound Engineer

2004 - Gini Kirilli – Sound Engineer

2004 - Katawath Kiyanna Epa – Sound Engineer

2004 - Samawenna Maa Raththarane – Sound Engineer

2006 - Berunda Pakshiya – Sound Engineer

2007 - Hai Master – Sound Engineer

2010 - Hadawatha Mal Yayai – Sound Engineer

2011 - Nidi Yahana Kelambei – Sound Engineer

2012 - Karma – Sound Engineer

Artist Details

Occupation

Sound Engineer

Awards And Honors

Presidential Awards

Best Sound Management - Duwata Mawaka Misa – 1997

Best Sound Management - Gini Avi Saha Gini Keli – 1998

Best Sound Management - Bahu Baarya – 1999

Best Sound Management - Raajya Sewaya Pinisai – 2000

Sarasaviya Awards

Best Sound Management - Aswesuma – 2002

Best Sound Management - Sudu Sewaneli – 2003

Best Sound Management - Berunda Pakshiya – 2007

Photo Gallery

Copyrights @ National Film Corporation Of Sri Lanka - 2017

National Film Corporation of Sri Lanka,
303, Bauddhaloka Mawatha, Colombo 07, Sri Lanka

Fax : +94 -112584623, +94 -112588773,
+94 -112585526

E-mail : filmcorp@sltnet.lk